standing fast for liberty. Gal. 5:1
[…] Without an instrument to satisfy, no funds can be exchanged that would clear the title so that a legal sale can be accomplished. Wells Fargo filed a false instrument into the Dale County Probate Office records with impunity. Wells Fargo produced no proof of claim. Instead, Wells Fargo's attorney statements were accepted as truthful competent evidence.

Wells Fargo’s refusal to answer questions and to yield a Mortgage Bankers Bond invoked Alabama Code Title 7 Commercial Code § 7-2-609 that states: After receipt of a justified demand, failure to provide within a reasonable time not exceeding 30 days such assurance of due performance as is adequate under the circumstances of the particular case is a repudiation of the contract.

The simulated non-judicial foreclosure auction was declared null and void before the fraud was conducted.

Ala. Code Section 35-10-9 Sales contrary to article null and void.